Tenders



PDF - Comprehensive Architectural Services including structural consultancy for Byculla Office Building, Mumbai ()
Date : Sep 04, 2026
Comprehensive Architectural Services including structural consultancy for Byculla Office Building, Mumbai

Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai invites two-part tender by e-tender mode from the Bank’s empaneled architects in Category III for the works between ₹1 Crore to ₹5 Crores for the captioned work. Estimated Cost of the work for which tender has been invited for comprehensive Architectural Services including Structural Consultancy is ₹3.50 Crores. The tendering would be done through Central Public Procurement Portal (CPPP) (https://etenders.gov.in). All interested eligible empaneled contractors must register with CPPP through the above-mentioned website to participate in the tendering process.

SCHEDULE OF TENDER (SOT)

a. Name of work Comprehensive Architectural Services including structural consultancy for Byculla Office Building, Mumbai, 400008
b. e-Tender no RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/17
c. Mode of Tender e-Procurement System
(Online Part I - Techno-Commercial Bid and Part II - Price Bid through https://etenders.gov.in)
d. Tender Value (Estimate Cost) ₹30 Lakhs
e. Date of NIT available to parties to download (View Tender Time) September 4, 2026
f. Pre-Bid Meeting 11:00AM on September 24, 2026
g. i) Earnest Money Deposit













ii) Tender Fees
i) ₹60,000 (Rupees Sixty Thousand only) in the form of NEFT or BG, in favour of Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai, to be delivered in physical form at Reserve Bank of India Estate Cell, Byculla, Mumbai Central.

NEFT details
A/c No.: 04869229925
IFSC: RBIS0MBPA04 (5th & 10th digits are zero)

Kindly provide the proof of EMD deposit to us at following email id: smita@rbi.org.in / samratdutta@rbi.org.in

(Note: EMD credited to any account other than that mentioned above will not be considered as Bonafide EMD)

ii) No Tender Fees
h. Last date of submission of EMD On or before October 6, 2026, by 05:00 PM
i. Date of Starting of e-Tender for submission of online Techno-Commercial Bid and price Bid September 4, 2026 from 06:00PM
j. Date of closing of online e-tender for submission of Techno-Commercial Bid & Price Bid 03:00PM on October 7, 2026
k. Date & time of opening of Part-I (Techno-Commercial Bid)

The date and time of opening of Part-II (Price Bid)
03:00PM on October 8, 2026, at Estate Cell, Byculla, Mumbai 400008

The date and time of opening of Part-II (Price Bid) shall be intimated to the eligible vendors subsequently.

2. The Bank is not bound to accept the lowest Tender and reserves the right to accept either in full or in part any tender. The Bank also reserves the right to reject all the tenders without assigning any reason therefor.

3. Any amendments / corrigendum to the tender, if any, issued in future will only be notified on the RBI Website and CPPP Website as given above and will not be published in the newspaper.

Regional Director
Reserve Bank of India
Mumbai




Archives

Top
Back to previous page