Reserve Bank of India, Ahmedabad (the Bank) invites e-tender from eligible and willing firms for undertaking “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of solar photo voltaic (SPV) based 20 kWp grid interactive solar power plant at Bank’s “PARAG” colony in Navrangpura, Ahmedabad”. The work is estimated to cost ₹8.60 Lakh /- (including GST) only. 2. It is an open e-tender. Only those interested and eligible firms, which are registered on CPPP portal will be able to take part in the tender process. The tender document is available on website www.rbi.org.in for download. 3. E-Tender shall be submitted online in two parts. Part-I of the e-tender will contain the Bank’s standard technical and commercial conditions for the proposed work, which must be agreed to by the tenderers. Part-II of the e-tender will contain the Bank’s schedule of quantities and tenderer’s price bid to be submitted online. 4. The firms fulfilling the eligibility criteria and desirous of being considered for award of the work should upload all the required documents at CPPP portal (https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app) 5. Part-I of the e-tender will be opened on October 13, 2026 at 03:30 PM on https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app. The timeline of the tender is as follows: | A | E-Tender No. | RBI/AHMEDABAD/ESTATE/N/26-27/1 | | B | Mode of Tender | Online through https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app | | C | Estimated Cost | ₹8,60,000/- (Rupees eight lakhs sixty thousand only) | | D | Date of availability of E-Tender Document for download on CPPP | August 31, 2026, from 05:00 PM onwards | | E | Earnest Money Deposit (Only through NEFT) | ₹17,200.00 (Rs. Seventeen Thousand two hundred only) by NEFT to Beneficiary Name: RBI Ahmedabad Beneficiary A/c No: 186003001 IFSC: RBIS0AHPA01 (5th and 10th being zero) Note: Kindly mention your name/ company name in the NEFT Transaction remarks. | | F | Date and time of pre-bid meeting | September 28, 2026 (Monday) at 11:00 AM at 4th Floor, Estate Department, Main office Building, RBI, Ahmedabad | | G | Starting date of e-tender for submission of Part-I (Techno-Commercial Bid) and Part-II (Price Bid) at https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app | September 30, 2026, from 05:00 PM onwards | | H | Last date of submission of EMD | October 11, 2026 | | I | Closing Date of e-tender for submission of Techno-Commercial Bid & Price Bid | October 12, 2026 (till 3:00 PM) | | J | a. Date and Time of opening of Part-I (Techno-Commercial Bid) b. Date of opening of Part II (Price Bid) | October 13, 2026 at 3:30 PM After review of the documents uploaded in Part I, Part II will be opened only for those bidders who are found acceptable after scrutiny pf the documents uploaded along with Part I which will be communicated to bidders through email/letter. | | K | Transaction fee | Payment of transaction fee through CPPP payment gateway / NEFT in favour of CPPP. | All interested companies/agencies/ firms must register themselves with CPPP portal. Through the above-mentioned website to participate in the tendering process. Please also note that further Addendum / corrigendum will be published only on RBI website and CPPP portal. The Bank is not bound to accept the lowest tender and reserves the right to accept either in full or in part any tender. The Bank reserves the right to reject any tender or all tenders without assigning any reason. Regional Director Reserve Bank of India, Ahmedabad | |