First
prize
`A'
Region - Allahabad Bank
`B'
Region - Central Bank of India
`C'
Region - Central Bank of India
Second
prize
`A'
Region - Bank of Baroda
`B'
Region - Bank of Baroda
`C'
Region - Vijaya Bank
Third
prize
`A'
Region - Central Bank of India
`B'
Region - Punjab National Bank
`C'
Region - Punjab National Bank
Fourth
prize
`A'
Region
|
Punjab
National Bank
Indian
Overseas Bank
Andhra
Bank
|
`B'
Region
|
Indian
Overseas Bank
Andhra
Bank
Canara Bank
|
`C'
Region
|
S.
I. D. B. I.
Indian
Overseas Bank
Andhra
Bank
|
House Journal Competition -2005-2006
Position
Achieved
|
Bilingual
House Journal
|
Hindi
House Journal
|
First
|
Punjab
National Bank
|
State
Bank of India
|
Second
|
Dena
Bank
|
NABARD
|
Third
|
Bank
of Maharashtra
|
Indian
Overseas Bank
|
Fourth
|
EXIM
|
Corporation
Bank
|
Fourth
|
Bank
of Baroda
|
State
Bank of Indore
|
Fourth
|
Bank
of India
|
National
Housing Bank
|
Inter
Bank Hindi Essay Competition -2006-07
Region
A
|
First
Prize
|
Shri
Subah Singh Yadav, Bank of Baroda
|
Second
Prize
|
Shri
Sunil Kumar, Central Bank Of India, Guwahati
|
Third
Prize
|
Shri
Prem Kumar Tripathi, Baroda Purvi Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank, Kanpur
|
Region
B
|
First
Prize
|
Shri.Harmit Singh Jassal, Punjab National Bank, Ludhiyana
|
Second
Prize
|
Smt.Menakshi
Jagdish Trivedi, IDBI Ltd., Ahmadabad
|
Third
Prize
|
Shri
Ramesh D. Sejpal, Indian Bank, Mumbai
|
Region
C
|
First
Prize
|
Shri
Sundar Das, State Bank Of India, Kanpur
|
Second
Prize
|
Shri
Shyamal Kumar Majumdar, State Bank Of India, Lucknow
|
Third
Prize
|
Shri
Tapan Kumar Pradhan, RBI, New Mumbai
|
Results
of Rajbhasha Shield Competition 2005-2006 for
Reserve
Bank's Regional Offices/Central Office Departments
Regional
Offices
|
Region
A
|
First
Prize
|
Jaipur
Office
|
Second
Prize
|
Kanpur
Office
|
Third
Prize
|
New
Delhi Office
|
Region
B
|
First
Prize
|
Nagpur
Office
|
Second
Prize
|
Ahmedabad
Office
|
Third
Prize
|
CAB,
Pune
|
Region
C
|
First
Prize
|
Guwahati Office
|
Second
Prize
|
R.B.S.C.,Chennai
|
Third
Prize
|
Thiruvananthapuram
Office
|
Central
Office Departments
|
First
Prize
|
Deptt.
of Banking Supervision
|
Second
Prize
|
Deptt.
of Currency Management
|
Third
Prize
|
Foreign
Exchange Department
|
|
|